Difference between revisions of "Event Quest:7th Anniversary Campaign"
Filipyena222 (talk | contribs) (quick save before I get to the table :)) |
Filipyena222 (talk | contribs) (rip 2018-2019 limiteds, I guess) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| {{Transient icon|Jinn}} | | {{Transient icon|Jinn}} | ||
| {{Transient icon|Triton}} | | {{Transient icon|Triton}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Tangaroa∞}} | ||
| {{Transient icon|Wakan Tanka∞}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | ||
Line 51: | Line 52: | ||
| {{Transient icon|Triton|rarity=4}} | | {{Transient icon|Triton|rarity=4}} | ||
| {{Transient icon|Taurus Mask|variant=Christmas}} | | {{Transient icon|Taurus Mask|variant=Christmas}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Barguest|variant=Valentine}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Gyumao|variant=Valentine}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Aizen|variant=Jamboree}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Kagutsuchi|variant=Jamboree}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Algernon|variant=Summer}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Hombre Tigre|variant=Summer}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Tezcatlipoca|variant=Festival}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Furufumi|variant=Festival}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Kyuma|variant=Valentines}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Breke|variant=Nightglows}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Thunderbird|variant=Summer}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Juugo|variant=Summer}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Arachne|variant=Summer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Mineaki|variant=Hot Paradise}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Daikoku|variant=Hot Paradise}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Ebisu|variant=Hot Paradise}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Azathoth|variant=Halloween}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | ||
Line 99: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Transient icon|Ryota|variant=Christmas}} | | {{Transient icon|Ryota|variant=Christmas}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Snow|variant=Valentines}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Shiro|variant=Jamboree}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Moritaka|variant=Jamboree}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Hephaestus|variant=Summer}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Shennong|variant=Summer}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Transient icon|Ryota|variant=Festival}} | |||
| {{Transient icon|Licho|variant=Festival}} | |||
| {{Transient icon|Kengo|variant=Valentines}} | |||
| {{Transient icon|Seth|variant=Valentines}} | |||
| {{Transient icon|Kurogane|variant=Nightglows}} | |||
| {{Transient icon|Cthugha|variant=Nightglows}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Tajikarao|variant=Summer}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Shiva|variant=Summer}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Horokeu Kamui|variant=Hot Paradise}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Xolotl|variant=Hot Paradise}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Toji|variant=Halloween}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Alp|variant=Halloween}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Tangaroa∞|rarity=5}} | ||
| {{Transient icon| | | {{Transient icon|Wakan Tanka∞|rarity=5}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:02, 27 November 2023
7th Anniversary | |
---|---|
News Link | |
Durations | |
November 28, 2023 20:00 to December 28, 2023 23:59 | |
November 28, 2023 20:00 to December 08, 2023 23:59 | |
November 28, 2023 20:00 to December 08, 2023 13:59 | |
November 28, 2023 20:00 to December 08, 2023 13:59 | |
November 28, 2023 20:00 to December 08, 2023 13:59 | |
November 28, 2023 20:00 to December 08, 2023 13:59 | |
November 28, 2023 20:00 to December 08, 2023 13:59 | |
November 28, 2023 20:00 to December 28, 2023 23:59 |
Details
To celebrate Housamo's 7th anniversary, Lifewonders has planned a special campaign!
Platinum Lil' Salomon Ticket will be returning again and as per anniversary tradiiton, there will now be seven tickets to celebrate the seventh anniversary. With it, you can redeem it for
unit or AR Equipment, or "valuable items". Tickets will expire after the event period ends, so be sure to use them.
Additionally, a special Voice Quest (『7周年の宴』) will be made available. On completion of the quest, the player will be awarded seven Platinum Lil' Salomon Ticket and
"Viral Influence, Forever & Ever".
During the campaign, stamina costs are reduced to 1/4 for main quests and 1/2 for free quests! The rates of great & super success will also be increased.
All of 2023's limited gacha banners will also receive a special reprint during the event period.
Lastly, LW will issue a message regarding their plans for Housamo's 8th year.
Nomination Summon Tickets
No longer special to the previous anniversary is the limited time stone packs. The "Surprise Pack" contains Transient Stone (free) x50, 3☆ Nomination Summon Ticket x1, and ☆4 Nomination Summon Ticket x1, while the "Super Surprise Pack" contains
Transient Stone (free) x50 and 5☆ Nomination Summon Ticket x1. The included tickets are exchangeable in their own shop for limited characters of equivalent rarity.
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Anniversary Login Bonuses
By logging in at least once during the full Anniversary period, players will instantly receive Transient Stone x150 and a commemorative guild item. In addition to that, players will receive extra daily rewards every day, the items and schedules listed in the table below.
November 30th | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
---|---|---|---|
December 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
|
December 2nd | ![]() |
![]() |
|
December 3rd | ![]() |
![]() |
|
December 4th | ![]() |
![]() |
|
December 5th | ![]() |
![]() |
|
December 6th | ![]() |
![]() |
|
December 7th | ![]() |
![]() |
|
December 8th | ![]() |
![]() |
|
December 9th | ![]() |
![]() |
Event Shop
Redeemable Items
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Redeemable Transients
Redeemable AR Equipment
Characters
Click to change characters |
---|
![]() |
I've been waiting for you to show up at this special sixth anniversary exchange. All of these are Mommy's prized possessions. Please note we don't accept returns. Beast and I will be sipping tea while we wait. Let us know when you're ready. Don't make any decisions you'll regret.
|
Main Quest Chapter 14
Main Quest Chapter 14 Prologue Release Campaign
Just like the previous year, the first few episodes of chapter 14 will be delivered as a prologue as part of the 6th Anniversary Campaign. A banner containing 2 new limited units: Kirito and
Bigfoot alongside
Christine and
Barguest will also run alongside the anniversary campaign.
Due to only the prologue being released, Chapter 13 which was released earlier in May will not be receiving TW, CN and EN localisations as of writing.
The following banners are available during the campaign period:
2 comments
[Show Comments]
The stories and information posted here are artistic works of fiction and falsehood. Only a fool would take anything posted here as fact.
Enable comment auto-refresher
Permalink |
Permalink |