Difference between revisions of "Event Quest:Money Makers! The Beachside Hut and Andvara Falls"
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
}}</includeonly></onlyinclude> | }}</includeonly></onlyinclude> | ||
=Event details=<onlyinclude> | ==Event details==<onlyinclude> | ||
As summer draws to a close, Lifewonders releases its last new summer event focusing on money making at a beach house setting. The new event debuts {{Transient icon|Goemon}}, the likely Guild Master of the [[Beast Tamers]]. Variants for {{Transient icon|Andvari}}, {{Transient icon|Chernobog}}, {{Transient icon|Kotaro}}, {{Transient icon|Volos}}, and {{Transient icon|Seth}} are also introduced. These units are available to be summoned at a higher rate through the [[Gacha:Money Makers! The Beachside Hut and Andvara Falls Transient Summon|associated gacha]]. Certain units have received new swimwear skins, and all these units except for Tetsuox will receive a summon rate up bonus in the same gacha. | As summer draws to a close, Lifewonders releases its last new summer event focusing on money making at a beach house setting. The new event debuts {{Transient icon|Goemon}}, the likely Guild Master of the [[Beast Tamers]]. Variants for {{Transient icon|Andvari}}, {{Transient icon|Chernobog}}, {{Transient icon|Kotaro}}, {{Transient icon|Volos}}, and {{Transient icon|Seth}} are also introduced. These units are available to be summoned at a higher rate through the [[Gacha:Money Makers! The Beachside Hut and Andvara Falls Transient Summon|associated gacha]]. Certain units have received new swimwear skins, and all these units except for Tetsuox will receive a summon rate up bonus in the same gacha. | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| +Bonus (100%) | | +Bonus (100%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Transient icon|Andvari|variant=}} | | {{Transient icon|Andvari|variant=Beachside}} | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Transient icon|Chernobog|variant=}} | | {{Transient icon|Chernobog|variant=Beachside}} | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Transient icon|Seth|variant=}} | | {{Transient icon|Seth|variant=Beachside}} | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Transient icon|Kotaro|variant=}} | | {{Transient icon|Kotaro|variant=Beachside}} | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Transient icon|Volos|variant=}} | | {{Transient icon|Volos|variant=Beachside}} | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
</onlyinclude> | </onlyinclude> | ||
=Event Quest= | ==Event Quest== | ||
See the details for Main and Free Quests of this event, as well as the Main Quests for the co-re-released Seaside Summer School with You [[Event Quest:Money Makers! The Beachside Hut and Andvara Falls/Quest Details|here]]. | See the details for Main and Free Quests of this event, as well as the Main Quests for the co-re-released Seaside Summer School with You [[Event Quest:Money Makers! The Beachside Hut and Andvara Falls/Quest Details|here]]. | ||
==Main Quest== | ===Main Quest=== | ||
See the details for these quests [[Event Quest:Money Makers! The Beachside Hut and Andvara Falls/Quest Details|here]]. | See the details for these quests [[Event Quest:Money Makers! The Beachside Hut and Andvara Falls/Quest Details|here]]. | ||
==Special Quest== | ===Special Quest=== | ||
=Event shop= | ==Event shop== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
=Notes= | ! Item | ||
! Cost | |||
! Total Stock | |||
! Total Cost | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|HPの小種}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} x160 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 3200 | |||
|rowspan=8|[[Battle_System#Stats|Stat]] Enhancement Item | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|HPの種}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} x350 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 7000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|HPの大種}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} x700 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 7000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|ATKの小種}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x160 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 3200 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|ATKの種}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x350 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 7000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|ATKの大種}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x700 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 7000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|スキルの種}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x2000 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 6000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|レベルの種}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} x2000 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 6000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|火の超成長}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x25 | |||
| 240 | |||
| 6000 | |||
|rowspan=6|[[LV|Level]] Enhancement Item | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|水の超成長}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x25 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 5000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|木の超成長}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x25 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 2250 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|天の超成長}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x25 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|冥の超成長}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x25 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 2250 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|英雄の超成長}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x25 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|全武の魂・超}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} x100 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 10000 | |||
| [[Skills|Skill]] Leveling Item | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|火のスペルトークン}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x15 | |||
| 270 | |||
| 4050 | |||
|rowspan=36|[[Limit Break]] Item | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|水のスペルトークン}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x15 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 3000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|木のスペルトークン}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x15 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 900 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|天のスペルトークン}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x15 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 1500 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|冥のスペルトークン}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x15 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 900 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|英雄のスペルトークン}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x15 | |||
| 130 | |||
| 1950 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|火の神力片}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} x15 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 450 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|水の神力片}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} x15 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 375 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|木の神力片}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} x15 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 150 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|天の神力片}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} x15 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 150 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|冥の神力片}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} x15 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 150 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|英雄の神力片}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} x15 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 225 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|火の神力晶}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x50 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 1500 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|水の神力晶}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x50 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 1250 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|木の神力晶}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x50 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 500 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|天の神力晶}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x50 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 500 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|冥の神力晶}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x50 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 500 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|英雄の神力晶}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x50 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 750 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|火の神力塊}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} x200 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 6000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|水の神力塊}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} x200 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 5000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|木の神力塊}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} x200 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|天の神力塊}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} x200 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|冥の神力塊}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} x200 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|英雄の神力塊}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} x200 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 3000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|打撃の仮証}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x150 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 750 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|突撃の仮証}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x150 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 750 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|魔法の仮証}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x150 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 2250 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|狙撃の仮証}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x150 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 750 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|無の仮証}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x150 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 750 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|打撃の証}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} x250 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1250 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|突撃の証}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} x250 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1250 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|魔法の証}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} x250 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 3750 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|狙撃の証}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} x250 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1250 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|無の証}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} x250 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1250 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|オーナーメダリオン}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} x400 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 6000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|オーナーメダリオン}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x400 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 6000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|サロモンくんチケット}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x1000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5000 | |||
|rowspan=8|Items for Consumption | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|サロモンくんチケット}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} x1000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|戦友ポイント}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} x50 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 10000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|戦友ポイント}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} x50 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 10000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|コイン}} | |||
| {{Item|小判スクラッチ}} | |||
| -1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|コイン}} | |||
| {{Item|ビーチトラッシュ}} | |||
| -1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|コイン}} | |||
| {{Item|大入袋}} | |||
| 20 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|コイン}} | |||
| {{Item|大入袋}} | |||
| -1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Characters === | |||
{|class='wikitable' | |||
! Click to change characters | |||
|- | |||
| {{#tag:mediator|https://cdn.housamo.xyz/housamo/unity/Android/fg/fg_goemon01c_skin4.png|height=50%|id=shopCharacter1}} | |||
|- | |||
| <div id=shopText1>さあさあ、どーん! と持っていきなっ!……って、どうした? このゴエモン様を前に遠慮なんかすんじゃねぇぜ? かんらからから!</div> | |||
|} | |||
{{#tag:masterdataskins|fg_goemon01c_skin4;fg_goemon01_skin4;fg_goemon01e_skin4;fg_goemon01_skin4;fg_goemon01c_skin4;fg_goemon01f_skin4;fg_goemon01b_skin4;fg_goemon01c_skin4;fg_andvari01c_skin4;fg_andvari01_skin4;fg_andvari01b_skin4;fg_andvari01d_skin4;fg_andvari01b_skin4;fg_andvari01_skin4;fg_andvari01c_skin4;fg_andvari01_skin4;fg_andvari01_skin4;fg_andvari01f_skin4;fg_andvari01c_skin4;fg_andvari01c_skin4;fg_chernobog01_skin8;fg_chernobog01b_skin8;fg_chernobog01b_skin8;fg_chernobog01c_skin8;fg_chernobog01b_skin8;fg_chernobog01e_skin8;fg_chernobog01c_skin8;fg_chernobog01_skin8;fg_chernobog01c_skin8;fg_chernobog01f_skin8;fg_chernobog01c_skin8;fg_seth01c_skin5;fg_seth01_skin5;fg_seth01f_skin5;fg_seth01b_skin5;fg_seth01c_skin5;fg_seth01b_skin5;fg_seth01f_skin5;fg_seth01f_skin5;fg_seth01_skin5;fg_volos01c_skin2;fg_volos01c_skin2;fg_volos01f_skin2;fg_volos01c_skin2;fg_volos01_skin2;fg_volos01e_skin2;fg_volos01_skin2;fg_volos01b_skin2;fg_volos01_skin2;fg_kotarou01_skin2;fg_kotarou01c_skin2;fg_kotarou01b_skin2;fg_kotarou01_skin2;fg_kotarou01b_skin2;fg_kotarou01_skin2;fg_kotarou01f_skin2;fg_kotarou01c_skin2;fg_kotarou01c_skin2 | |||
|number=1 | |||
|text=さあさあ、どーん! と持っていきなっ!……って、どうした? このゴエモン様を前に遠慮なんかすんじゃねぇぜ? かんらからから!;いやぁ、昨晩は我ながらの大泥棒ぷりだったぜ! 屋根の上を駆け、悪党を懲らしめていて……今、帰ってきたところなんだ。んじゃ、おやすみ~。;義賊なんざ目立ってなんぼ。コソコソしてたら、ただの泥棒じゃねえか。わかってねえなぁ……。そうすりゃ、お奉行様も悪事を躊躇っちまうさ。;ビーチパラソルに、ビーチボールを見てると、なんだか落ち着かねえなあ。縄はねえか、縄。何に使うかって? 「渡る」に決まってんだろう。;おっと、未来の大泥棒様が背中丸めちまって……そうかそうか。よくわからんが、あい分かった! おいらの一芸見せてやるから、元気だしな!;待て待てマテ! その釜にさわるんじゃねえ! え、何故茶釜だって? 釜には違いねえだろ? もっと大局を見ろ。立派な大泥棒になれないぞ?;おっと、そんなトコ触ってどうした? 化け狸や、役者が珍しいって訳じゃないんだろ? へっへ、わかってるって。さぁさぁこっち来な!;ありがてぇっ、金欠で食いモンにありつけるなんて(モグモグ、ゴクン) アンドヴァリの旦那っ、働きますっ、ここで働かせてくださァ~~いっ!;へいらっしゃいっ! 夏を満足させる特設海の家! アンドヴァリゾート、交換所へようこそ! 何でも揃ってるぜ? 抜かりなしだ。ガチでな!;今までの職歴? いろいろやってるぜ? 仲介、販売、企画、管理、用心棒、三助。入用の時は俺様におまかせあれーってな。;あんだぁ? シケたツラしやがって……コインでも落としたか? 損でもしたかっ?……わーった。一緒にいてやる。特別料金で、な。;他人は、俺の事を強欲だの守銭奴だの言うがな。コインなんざ、あって困るもんじゃねえだろ! 儲けの機会を逃す方が、俺ぁ信じられねえよ。;いいか! 俺とのスキンシップは有料だ!骨のズイまでしぼり取られる覚悟が――ある? じゃあ……しゃあねえな。 好きにしろ、ガチで!;ほらほらバイト連中はさっさと準備しな!こちとら高いバイト代を払ってんだぜ! 身も心も捧げて励みやがれよ、ガチでな?;俺様プロデュースの海の家はどんなもんよっ! 夏のリゾートを集約させた、最高の出来だぜ! いやあ千客万来で笑いが止まらねえぜ、わははっ!;この東京で、海の商売できる場所は少ねえしな。競合も多いが、負けるわけにはいかねえのよ! 客寄せ頑張んな! バイト代はずむからよっ。;いやぁ、忍者ってヤツは、ホント便利だよなぁ。分身なんて人手不足のうちにゃもってこいだぜ……。 どうしていつも生活困ってんだコイツら?;あの魔王、またバイト代いらねえとか言いやがる。労働にはな! 対価ってモンが必要なんだよ。そいつを誰かあいつに分からせやがれぇっ!;おう、オイル塗ってくれんのか! あ~気持ちいい……。夏の紫外線、俺らドワーフにゃ大敵だからな。暗~い地下が一番さ、ガチでな。;白い雲、青い海、浜にそびえた海の家! 夏を満喫するには、行くしかねえ、よな! さあさ、1名様ご案内~、へっへっへっ!;魔王の宴へよくぞ来た。海の家・特製バーベキュー他をお求めの勇者は一列にお並びくださるがよかろう…!;どうした、勇者よ。……ふふ、冷たくて気持ちがよいか? この身は雪より生まれたものである故な。;勇気を出すたびに、世界は広がっていく。そのきっかけは――お前だったな、我が勇者よ……ありがとう。;我らは、今日も明日も浜辺のバイト。 何と素晴らしき日々であることか……ブラック? 我が黒き雪がどうかしたのか?;我が勇者よ、水辺で少し涼むとせぬか。 バーベキューで甚く汗をかいてしまったのでな……2人きり、であるな…ふふふ。;火傷せぬよう、気を付けるのだぞ。どれ、この魔王へと渡してみせよ。 ……ふーっ、ふーっ……うむ、これでよかろうぞ。;孤独の山より降りて後、知った世界は輝いていた。汝と過ごすこの夏も、掛け替えの無き記憶となりて根雪のように我が心に残るのであろう、な。;不得手を克服する為バイトの合間に鍛錬とは……よほど高き志があるのであろうな。サーフィン、か……。 今度、我も教わるとしよう。;我らが部長は、水着を持っているのであろうか。海には興味無さそうな面持ちだったが、ぜひ部の皆とも、このビーチで遊びたきものよな。;ふふ…はははっ、くすぐったくあるぞ、勇者よ! 今は両手が塞がって、身動きがとれぬというに……。 むうっ……そこは……っ、ふはははっ!;何処も彼処も、賑やかなることであるな。さぁ勇者よ、共にこの日々を楽しまん。汝が望む場所にこの魔王も行くとしようぞ。;おう、いらっしゃいだ! おっ、浜のゴミ拾いしてきやがったのかよっ! 偉いじゃねえか、好きなもんと交換してやるぜっ。;ケッ、何時まで寝てんだよ、ねぼすけだなお前? 俺はとーぜん、朝イチで泳いできたぜっ! まぁ、浮き輪使って……だけどよ。;ん、この海の家で働いている理由? そりゃあ、砂浜は砂漠みたいなモンで得意だし空いた時間に、海で泳ぐ練習できるからよ!;砂漠と違って、浜辺の砂はジャリジャリしてんな。あっほら、貝殻綺麗だよ! ……あっ。……うああっ、今のは忘れろ、バカーっ!;ほら、元気だしやがれよっ、冷たいの飲むか? んっ、なんだよ、俺は砂漠の支配者セト様だぞ? 暗い顔してたら、寄り添うのが「王」だ。;あのだらしねえ、ブタ野郎の話かよ? 普段はドジばっかの癖、決める時は決めやがる……あっ今の言うなよ、あいつには絶対言うなよ!?;あの忍者のガキが使ってる……水遁の術? あれがあれば、俺でも水中で泳げるかな……? あっ、チョットいいなーって思っただけだぞ!;押すんじゃねえぞ……ほら! 見て! サーフボード乗れたっ! おい、お前ら、ちゃんと支え……あっ、こら押すなっ! ごぼごぼごぼごぼ!;元々、海にはバイトじゃねえ目的で来てんだ。仕事自体はついでなんだよ、俺には。 まあ、その……色々あってさ。;さあ、ようこそいらっしゃい。真夏の太陽たっぷり浴びて、元気に育った野菜だよ! あっ、もちろん、野菜以外もそろえてあるよっ。;この新作スイカ、キミも1つ食べてみる? 割った後も綺麗に、美味しく食べられるんだ。たくさん試作した中で、特にこれは自信作だよ!;熱中症予防にはスイカが良いって知ってたかい? 水分も多く、カリウムなどの豊富なミネラルが……おっといけない、また止まらなくなる所だったぁ。;水分補給はもちろんだけど、日焼けをしたらビタミン補給も忘れずに。太陽にだって負けない真っ赤なトマト、おひとつどうだい?;太陽だけじゃない、雨も、木陰も必要だから。明るい場所に疲れたのなら、ボクの影でお休みよ。 ボクの毛皮で包んであげるよっ。;彼が、いろんな場所で働いているのを見かけるよ。今日はプライベートみたいだね。いつもみたいに、大変な目に遭わないといいんだけれど……。;スイカ割りの実演販売、実は彼のアイデアなんだ。……ドワーフも、地下に住んでる種族だからかな、見てるとなんだか懐かしい感じがするや。;うわぁっ、この暑い中で抱き着いてくるなんて! あまり触らない方が……さすがに汗もかいてるし。せ、せめて、シャワーを浴びてから……わああ!;研究費欲しさにバイトに来たのも事実だけど……それより野菜を通じて友達と思い出を作りたくてこのイベントに参加してみたんだよ。;はい。いらっしゃいませー。交換はこちらだよ! うわーたくさん集めてきたね、働き者だっ。ウチの部下にも見習わせたいよ……ふう。;ふああ、おはよっ、夕べは楽しかったね。枕投げであんなにはしゃいで、可愛いったら……さ、今日もバイトを頑張っちゃおうかっ。;ねえねえ、どうかなあこの水着? 似合ってる? 今回の海に合わせて、新しいのを買ったんだ。お仕事とはいえ、楽しみ見つけなくっちゃ、ね!;どうせ担ぐなら、立派な神輿を担ぎたいもん! 寄らば大樹の影……あぁいい言葉だよねぇ。え、何の話かって? ……ふふふっ、ナイショ。;あ、こんなところにいたの? 捜したんだよっ。ほら、欲しいもの全部食べさせてあげるから。そしたらぐっすりおねむして、元気出そ……ねっ?;へえ……なんで狸かと思ったら、そういうこと。でも気を付けてね、狸さん。油断してるといつの間にか乗っ取られちゃうかも……なんてね!;セトのおにいちゃん、もしかして泳げないの? ならまず、水から慣れなくちゃね! ダイビングに誘って……え? ハードル高い?;あははっ。それそれ、捕まえてみなよっ! 現役忍者に追いつこうだなんて……うわっと! い、今のなし! あははっ! 脇はやめてぇっ。;忍者ダイビングの受付はこっちでーす! 海の冒険ロマンをしっかりレクチャーするよっ。ね、僕と一緒に楽しんじゃお? | |||
|voice=voice_goemon_shop_open;voice_goemon_greeting;voice_goemon_conv1;voice_goemon_conv2;voice_goemon_encourage;voice_goemon_self;voice_goemon_touch;voice_goemon_event;voice_andvari3_shop_open;voice_andvari_conv1;voice_andvari_encourage;voice_andvari_self;voice_andvari_touch;voice_andvari3_greeting;voice_andvari3_conv1;voice_andvari3_conv2;voice_andvari3_chara1;voice_andvari3_chara2;voice_andvari3_touch;voice_andvari3_event;voice_chernobog3_shop_open;voice_chernobog_gendarme_touch;voice_chernobog_gendarme_conv2;voice_chernobog3_greeting;voice_chernobog3_conv1;voice_chernobog3_conv2;voice_chernobog3_self;voice_chernobog3_chara1;voice_chernobog3_chara2;voice_chernobog3_touch;voice_chernobog3_event;voice_seth3_shop_open;voice_seth3_greeting;voice_seth3_conv1;voice_seth3_conv2;voice_seth3_encourage;voice_seth3_chara1;voice_seth3_chara2;voice_seth3_touch;voice_seth3_event;voice_volos3_shop_open;voice_volos3_greeting;voice_volos3_conv1;voice_volos3_conv2;voice_volos3_encourage;voice_volos3_chara1;voice_volos3_chara2;voice_volos3_touch;voice_volos3_event;voice_kotarou3_shop_open;voice_kotarou3_greeting;voice_kotarou3_conv1;voice_kotarou3_conv2;voice_kotarou3_encourage;voice_kotarou3_chara1;voice_kotarou3_chara2;voice_kotarou3_touch;voice_kotarou3_event | |||
|selector-fg=#shopCharacter1 | |||
|selector-text=#shopText1}} | |||
==Notes== | |||
* The event name used in this page is a fan translation. | * The event name used in this page is a fan translation. |
Revision as of 15:11, 27 August 2019
Event details
As summer draws to a close, Lifewonders releases its last new summer event focusing on money making at a beach house setting. The new event debuts Goemon, the likely Guild Master of the Beast Tamers. Variants for Andvari, Chernobog, Kotaro, Volos, and Seth are also introduced. These units are available to be summoned at a higher rate through the associated gacha. Certain units have received new swimwear skins, and all these units except for Tetsuox will receive a summon rate up bonus in the same gacha.
New swimwear units | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Zao | Agyo | Tetsuox | Barguest | Kenta |
Tsukuyomi | Jugo | Kagutsuchi | Avarga | Mineaki |
Hephaestus | Cu Sith | Leib | Jambavan | Alp |
Arc | Babalon | Azathoth | Behemoth | Ziz |
For this event, the Free Quests for event drops will reward Gold Coin Scratchcard and Beach Trash. Items can be redeemed at the Item Exchange with these drops. All six of the featured units as well as the units with new swimwear will confer a drop rate bonus when taken to battle.
Gold Coin Scratchcard | Beach Trash | Both | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Card | +Bonus (%) | Card | +Bonus (%) | Card | +Bonus (%) |
Andvari | 40 | Chernobog | 40 | Goemon (☆3/☆4) | 20 |
Kotaro | 30 | Seth | 30 | Volos | 20 |
Andvari (☆3/☆4) | 10 | Chernobog (☆3/☆5) | 10 | Protagonist (all cards) | 10 |
Kotaro (☆3/☆5) | 10 | Seth (☆3/☆4) | 10 | Volos (☆3/☆4) | 10 |
Makara (all cards) | 10 | ||||
Tadatomo (all cards) | 10 | ||||
Jiraiya (all cards) | 10 | ||||
Nomad (all cards) | 10 | ||||
New swimwear units (all cards) | 10 |
A concept returning from Unfurl the Sails! A Golden Treasure Ship, the Event Free Quests for drops will reward Prosperity Bonus at a low rate. These can be exchanged for 500K Coins a pop 20 times, after which they will be exchangeable for a reduced amount of 50K coins. The drop rate for these are proportional to the difficulty of the quest(?).
Prosperity Bonus | |
---|---|
Card | +Bonus (100%) |
Andvari (Beachside) | 5 |
Chernobog (Beachside) | 5 |
Goemon | 4 |
Seth (Beachside) | 2 |
Kotaro (Beachside) | 2 |
Volos (Beachside) | 2 |
Goemon | 1 |
Protagonist (any card) | 1 |
Featured characters will benefit from an ATK Up bonus within Event Quests.
Card | +ATK Up (%) |
---|---|
Andvari | 100 |
Chernobog | 100 |
Goemon | 100 |
Seth | 50 |
Kotaro | 50 |
Volos | 50 |
Goemon | 30 |
Rewards will be distributed to those who log in during the event period.
Some quests will feature special enemy units that inflict damage to nearby units when leaving battle, and that have low HP but constant evasion.
Additionally, Seaside Summer School with You is receiving a re-release for its Main Quest, gacha, and Special Quests (now officially translated in English). However, the Free Quests will not be re-released, and as such, this re-release does not have its own page.
Event Quest
See the details for Main and Free Quests of this event, as well as the Main Quests for the co-re-released Seaside Summer School with You here.
Main Quest
See the details for these quests here.
Special Quest
Event shop
Item | Cost | Total Stock | Total Cost | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lesser HP Seed | Beach Trash x160 | 20 | 3200 | Stat Enhancement Item |
HP Seed | Beach Trash x350 | 20 | 7000 | |
Greater HP Seed | Beach Trash x700 | 10 | 7000 | |
Lesser ATK Seed | Gold Coin Scratchcard x160 | 20 | 3200 | |
ATK Seed | Gold Coin Scratchcard x350 | 20 | 7000 | |
Greater ATK Seed | Gold Coin Scratchcard x700 | 10 | 7000 | |
Skill Seed | Gold Coin Scratchcard x2000 | 3 | 6000 | |
Level Seed | Beach Trash x2000 | 3 | 6000 | |
G Fire Boost | Gold Coin Scratchcard x25 | 240 | 6000 | Level Enhancement Item |
G Water Boost | Gold Coin Scratchcard x25 | 200 | 5000 | |
G Wood Boost | Gold Coin Scratchcard x25 | 90 | 2250 | |
G Aether Boost | Gold Coin Scratchcard x25 | 120 | 3000 | |
G Nether Boost | Gold Coin Scratchcard x25 | 90 | 2250 | |
G Valiant Boost | Gold Coin Scratchcard x25 | 120 | 3000 | |
Warrior Soul G | Beach Trash x100 | 100 | 10000 | Skill Leveling Item |
Fire Spell Token | Gold Coin Scratchcard x15 | 270 | 4050 | Limit Break Item |
Water Spell Token | Gold Coin Scratchcard x15 | 200 | 3000 | |
Wood Spell Token | Gold Coin Scratchcard x15 | 60 | 900 | |
Aether Spell Token | Gold Coin Scratchcard x15 | 100 | 1500 | |
Nether Spell Token | Gold Coin Scratchcard x15 | 60 | 900 | |
Valiant Spell Token | Gold Coin Scratchcard x15 | 130 | 1950 | |
Fire Shard | Beach Trash x15 | 30 | 450 | |
Water Shard | Beach Trash x15 | 25 | 375 | |
Wood Shard | Beach Trash x15 | 10 | 150 | |
Aether Shard | Beach Trash x15 | 10 | 150 | |
Nether Shard | Beach Trash x15 | 10 | 150 | |
Valiant Shard | Beach Trash x15 | 15 | 225 | |
Fire Crystal | Gold Coin Scratchcard x50 | 30 | 1500 | |
Water Crystal | Gold Coin Scratchcard x50 | 25 | 1250 | |
Wood Crystal | Gold Coin Scratchcard x50 | 10 | 500 | |
Aether Crystal | Gold Coin Scratchcard x50 | 10 | 500 | |
Nether Crystal | Gold Coin Scratchcard x50 | 10 | 500 | |
Valiant Crystal | Gold Coin Scratchcard x50 | 15 | 750 | |
Fire Energy Cluster | Beach Trash x200 | 30 | 6000 | |
Water Energy Cluster | Beach Trash x200 | 25 | 5000 | |
Wood Energy Cluster | Beach Trash x200 | 10 | 2000 | |
Aether Energy Cluster | Beach Trash x200 | 10 | 2000 | |
Nether Energy Cluster | Beach Trash x200 | 10 | 2000 | |
Valiant Energy Cluster | Beach Trash x200 | 15 | 3000 | |
Preliminary Blow Crest | Gold Coin Scratchcard x150 | 5 | 750 | |
Preliminary Thrust Crest | Gold Coin Scratchcard x150 | 5 | 750 | |
Preliminary Magic Crest | Gold Coin Scratchcard x150 | 15 | 2250 | |
Preliminary Snipe Crest | Gold Coin Scratchcard x150 | 5 | 750 | |
Preliminary None Crest | Gold Coin Scratchcard x150 | 5 | 750 | |
Blow Crest | Beach Trash x250 | 5 | 1250 | |
Thrust Crest | Beach Trash x250 | 5 | 1250 | |
Magic Crest | Beach Trash x250 | 15 | 3750 | |
Snipe Crest | Beach Trash x250 | 5 | 1250 | |
None Crest | Beach Trash x250 | 5 | 1250 | |
Honor Medallion | Beach Trash x400 | 15 | 6000 | |
Honor Medallion | Gold Coin Scratchcard x400 | 15 | 6000 | |
Lil' Salomon Ticket | Gold Coin Scratchcard x1000 | 5 | 5000 | Items for Consumption |
Lil' Salomon Ticket | Beach Trash x1000 | 5 | 5000 | |
Ally Points | Gold Coin Scratchcard x50 | 200 | 10000 | |
Ally Points | Beach Trash x50 | 200 | 10000 | |
Coin | Gold Coin Scratchcard | -1 | -1 | |
Coin | Beach Trash | -1 | -1 | |
Coin | Prosperity Bonus | 20 | 20 | |
Coin | Prosperity Bonus | -1 | -1 |
Characters
Click to change characters |
---|
さあさあ、どーん! と持っていきなっ!……って、どうした? このゴエモン様を前に遠慮なんかすんじゃねぇぜ? かんらからから!
|
Notes
- The event name used in this page is a fan translation.
- The official English name of this event is "Big Golden Dream! Sea House & Andvara Fors", although as with most Japanese-exclusive events, this is most likely a provisional title.
2 comments
[Show Comments]
The stories and information posted here are artistic works of fiction and falsehood. Only a fool would take anything posted here as fact.
Enable comment auto-refresher
Permalink |
Permalink |