Difference between revisions of "Event Quest:Arise! Jiangshi Night"
m (Barry moved page Event Quest:Invitation! Jiangshi Night to Event Quest:Rise! Jiangshi Night without leaving a redirect: Invitation is gross) |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude>{{Event infobox | <noinclude>{{Event infobox | ||
| jp name = 招来!ハロウィン暴走夜(キョンシー・ナイト) | | jp name = 招来!ハロウィン暴走夜(キョンシー・ナイト) | ||
| jp subtitle = | | jp subtitle = | ||
| en name = | | en name = Arise! Jiangshi Night | ||
| en subtitle = | | en subtitle = | ||
| news link = https://housamo.info/en/news/jiangshinight2019/ | | news link = https://housamo.info/en/news/jiangshinight2019/ | ||
| banner image = | | banner image = 523d56fb9c97d0a4852bfccfaf96cd99.png | ||
| duration = Main Quest!October 16th, 2019 @ | | duration = Main Quest!October 16th, 2019 @ 19:00 -> November 14, 2019 @ 19:00;Free Quest!October 16th, 2019 @ 19:00 -> November 7th, 2019 @ 23:59;Exchange!October 16th, 2019 @ 19:00 -> November 14th, 2019 @ 23:59;Gacha!October 15th, 2019 @ 20:00 -> November 14th, 2019 @ 23:59 | ||
| type = Full | | type = Full | ||
| active = false | | active = false | ||
}}</noinclude> | }}</noinclude> | ||
==Event Details==<onlyinclude> | ==Event Details==<onlyinclude> | ||
The game's third [[Halloween]] event is themed around the mythos of [[Jiangshi]], the Chinese hopping zombie. {{Transient icon|Licho}} and {{Transient icon|Sanatkumara}} make their debut, along with variants for {{Transient icon|Krampus|variant=Jiangshi}}, {{Transient icon|Babalon|variant=Jiangshi}}, and {{Transient icon|Tetsuox|variant=Jiangshi}}. | |||
The Free Quest will drop the event items {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} and {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}}, which can be traded in for items in the [[#Event Exchange|Item Exchange]]. Additionally, Free Quest rewards include the ☆2 character card [[Jiangshi]] and the ☆3 AR card [[Dark Lords]]. Bringing certain character and AR cards to battle will increase the amount of event; these drop increases are summarized in the table below. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="2" | {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} | |||
! colspan="2" | {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} | |||
! colspan="2" | Both | |||
|- | |||
! Card | |||
! +Bonus (%) | |||
! Card | |||
! +Bonus (%) | |||
! Card | |||
! +Bonus (%) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Transient icon|Krampus|variant=Jiangshi}} | |||
| 40 | |||
| {{Transient icon|Sanatkumara|rarity=5}} | |||
| 40 | |||
| {{Transient icon|Licho|rarity=4}} | |||
| 30 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Transient icon|Babalon|variant=Jiangshi}} | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{Transient icon|Tetsuox|variant=Jiangshi}} | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{Transient icon|Licho|rarity=3}} | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Transient icon|Krampus}} (☆3/☆4) | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{Transient icon|Sanatkumara|rarity=3}} | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[Jiangshi]] (any attribute) | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Transient icon|Babalon}} (☆3/☆5) | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{Transient icon|Tetsuox}} (Regular ☆3/☆4) | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{Transient icon|Protagonist}} (any card) | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{Transient icon|Hanuman}} (any card) | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Dark Lords]] | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Any other ☆3/☆4/☆5 [[AR card]] | |||
| 10 | |||
|} | |||
It is worth noting that this is the first event to release Lv 80 Mythic Free Quests. | |||
Lastly, rewards are distributed to those who log-in during the event period. | |||
</onlyinclude> | </onlyinclude> | ||
Line 19: | Line 87: | ||
==Event Quests== | ==Event Quests== | ||
Event Main Quest, Free Quest, and Special Quest details can be found [[Event Quest: | Event Main Quest, Free Quest, and Special Quest details can be found [[Event Quest:Arise! Jiangshi Night/Quest Details|here]]. | ||
== | ===Special Quest=== | ||
==== One Night Carnvial with Character ==== | |||
As usual, these quests are costless yet scenario driven and require owning a card of a character. | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
! Character | |||
! Translated | |||
|- | |||
| {{Transient icon|Licho}} || [[Event Quest:Jiangshi Night:One Night Carnival with Licho|Yes]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Transient icon|Sanatkumara}} || [[Event Quest:Jiangshi Night:One Night Carnival with Sanatkumara|No]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Transient icon|Tetsuox}} || [[Event Quest:Jiangshi Night:One Night Carnival with Tetsuox|Yes]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Transient icon|Babalon}} || [[Event Quest:Jiangshi Night:One Night Carnival with Babalon|No]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Transient icon|Krampus}} || [[Event Quest:Jiangshi Night:One Night Carnival with Krampus|Yes]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Event Exchange== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Item | |||
! Cost | |||
! Total Stock | |||
! Total Cost | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x100 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 8000 | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|HPの小種}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x160 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 3200 | |||
|rowspan=8|制限なし<!--12--> | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|HPの種}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x350 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 7000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|HPの大種}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x700 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 21000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|ATKの小種}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x160 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 3200 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|ATKの種}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x350 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 7000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|ATKの大種}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x700 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 21000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|レベルの種}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x2000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 10000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|スキルの種}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x2000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 10000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|火の超成長}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x25 | |||
| 150 | |||
| 3750 | |||
|rowspan=6|制限なし<!--2--> | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|水の超成長}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x25 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|木の超成長}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x25 | |||
| 180 | |||
| 4500 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|天の超成長}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x25 | |||
| 150 | |||
| 3750 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|冥の超成長}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x25 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|魔の超成長}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x25 | |||
| 160 | |||
| 4000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|全武の魂・超}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x100 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 10000 | |||
| 制限なし<!--3--> | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|火のスペルトークン}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x15 | |||
| 130 | |||
| 1950 | |||
|rowspan=6|制限なし<!--4--> | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|水のスペルトークン}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x15 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 600 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|木のスペルトークン}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x15 | |||
| 180 | |||
| 2700 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|天のスペルトークン}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x15 | |||
| 170 | |||
| 2550 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|冥のスペルトークン}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x15 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 600 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|魔のスペルトークン}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x15 | |||
| 150 | |||
| 2250 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|火の神力片}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x15 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 225 | |||
|rowspan=18|制限なし<!--5--> | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|水の神力片}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x15 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 75 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|木の神力片}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x15 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 300 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|天の神力片}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x15 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 300 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|冥の神力片}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x15 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 75 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|魔の神力片}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x15 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 300 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|火の神力晶}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x50 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 750 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|水の神力晶}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x50 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 250 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|木の神力晶}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x50 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|天の神力晶}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x50 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|冥の神力晶}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x50 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 250 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|魔の神力晶}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x50 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|火の神力塊}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x200 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 3000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|水の神力塊}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x200 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|木の神力塊}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x200 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 4000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|天の神力塊}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x200 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 4000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|冥の神力塊}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x200 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|魔の神力塊}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x200 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 4000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|打撃の仮証}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x150 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 750 | |||
|rowspan=12|制限なし<!--6--> | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|斬撃の仮証}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x150 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 750 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|突撃の仮証}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x150 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 2250 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|射撃の仮証}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x150 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 750 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|魔法の仮証}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x150 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 750 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|狙撃の仮証}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x150 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 1500 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|打撃の証}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x250 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1250 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|斬撃の証}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x250 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1250 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|突撃の証}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x250 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 3750 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|射撃の証}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x250 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1250 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|魔法の証}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x250 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1250 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|狙撃の証}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x250 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 2500 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|オーナーメダリオン}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x400 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 6000 | |||
|rowspan=2|制限なし<!--7--> | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|オーナーメダリオン}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x400 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 6000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|ARトークン}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x100 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 5000 | |||
|rowspan=8|制限なし<!--1--> | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|ARトークン}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x100 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 5000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|ARサロモンくんチケット}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x1000 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|ARサロモンくんチケット}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x1000 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|サロモンくんチケット}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x1000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|サロモンくんチケット}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x1000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|戦友ポイント}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} x50 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 10000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|戦友ポイント}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} x50 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 10000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|コイン}} | |||
| {{Item|得真道謹製お札}} | |||
| -1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|rowspan=2|Items for Consumption | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item|コイン}} | |||
| {{Item|ハロウィンおこし}} | |||
| -1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Characters === | |||
{|class='wikitable' style='width:320px' | |||
! Click to change characters | |||
|- | |||
| {{#tag:mediator|https://cdn.housamo.xyz/housamo/unity/Android/fg/fg_licho01c.png|height=50%|id=shopCharacter1}} | |||
|- | |||
| <div id=shopText1>熱烈歓迎、千客万来! 開店中だぜコラ!殴り込みには道具が必要なんだろ!? 困った時はこのオレがひとつ勧めてしんぜよう……なーんてな!</div> | |||
|} | |||
{{#tag:masterdataskins|fg_licho01c;fg_licho01i;fg_licho01g;fg_licho01e;fg_licho01f;fg_licho01;fg_licho01g;fg_licho01h;fg_licho01c;fg_sanatkumara01d;fg_sanatkumara01;fg_sanatkumara01d;fg_sanatkumara01d;fg_sanatkumara01e;fg_sanatkumara01;fg_sanatkumara01c;fg_sanatkumara01b;fg_sanatkumara01c;fg_krampus01f_skin3;fg_krampus01b_skin3;fg_krampus01g_skin3;fg_krampus01_skin3;fg_krampus01c_skin3;fg_krampus01f_skin3;fg_krampus01c_skin3;fg_krampus01_skin3;fg_krampus01e_skin3;fg_krampus01f_skin3;fg_krampus01b_skin3;fg_krampus01e_skin3;fg_tetsugyuu01h_skin9;fg_tetsugyuu01e_skin9;fg_tetsugyuu01c_skin9;fg_tetsugyuu01d_skin9;fg_tetsugyuu01b_skin9;fg_tetsugyuu01c_skin9;fg_tetsugyuu01h_skin9;fg_tetsugyuu01h_skin9;fg_tetsugyuu01e_skin9;fg_tetsugyuu01c_skin9;fg_tetsugyuu01c_skin9;fg_harlot01_skin3;fg_harlot01_skin3;fg_harlot01_skin3;fg_harlot01d_skin3;fg_harlot01c_skin3;fg_harlot01f_skin3;fg_harlot01c_skin3;fg_harlot01e_skin3;fg_harlot01b_skin3;fg_harlot01d_skin3 | |||
|number=1 | |||
|text=A warm welcome to all the customers! We're open for business! Ya need some tools for a raid, right!? When you find yourself in a tight spot, I'd recommend this one... W-What the!?;Sup! How ya doing? Wha, me? Why I'm always determined! I'm an energetic luminary... This is how delinquents talk, right?;The place I go to, Umamichi Academy is full of tough guys... Hah! C-C-C-C-Course I'm one of the tough guys too! Huhu!;How was I living in my home world? When I came to I ended up like a tiger. If I reflect on the parts I hate, I’ll just be like this again dammit!;Hoy-hoy, why you makin' that face for!? Who did this to you!? Or maybe somethin's bothering you!? ... Grrr! If you want, you can rely on me for help!;I-I made a little mistake in the last place I was in... But, I'm determined to do my best in this Tokyo!! So... cheer for me!;That Babalon chick sure is smart and sexy~ I bet her cooking is one of a kind! Oh, I can dig in? Then, thank you for the foo-- *Choke*!;My head bancho is imposing and dignified. I'm too scared to outright refuse him, even if he forces me to take care of somethi-- Bah! Senpai!? N-Nope, I didn't say anything~!;Event planning is fun, relaxing and enjoyable. It's a nice place to show off my skills as I get better and better at coming up with ideas... *Ahem*;臆さずよくぞ来たものだ。その勇気こそを俺は認めよう。さあ、お前の願い、お前の望みを叫ぶがいい!;お前の胸に、熱く燃える魂はあるか? 矛盾の波濤を超える気概はあるか! いいだろう……ならば俺がお前の青春を、導こう!;お前の青春は、熱く激しく輝いているか?ただ一度きりの季節のその意味を……そうだ、俺に思いきりぶつけてきやがれ!;どうした! お前の本気はその程度か! こんな所で倒れて……お前に後悔は無いのかっ? 立て、高みへ向かって……立てえっ!;留年の回数? 1つ、2つ、3つ……忘れた。俺の体は歳を取らんでな……むっ、その割に老けているとかいうな?;ああ、奴も俺と同じ、留年組だ。あれにはサボり癖があるからな。違う、俺はちゃんと授業に出ている! ……尚悪いか。;俺は奴に託した。ならば俺は信じ、見守るだけ。……いつとて後輩たちの成長だけが俺の魂を熱く、震わせる!;うむ、これも通過儀礼というものか……いいだろう。俺は高い壁となり、後輩たちの前に立ちはだかろう……! ま、待てっ、それは……だめだ!;俺の学園で、どうやら騒ぎが起きてるらしいな。お前も赴くつもりなのか? いいだろう、俺が見守ってやろうとも!;あ!? 何だ、イタズラしにきたのか!?ああ? アイテムの交換か……すまない。やっぱハロウィンは色々と、落ち着かないなぁ……。;何か悩んでいるのか? オレでいいなら相談に乗るぞ? その、お前は笑顔なのが、一番可愛い、し……。ああっ! 何言ってるんだオレェ……!;特撮ヒーローものってさ、案外奥が深いんだ。子供を喜ばす仕掛けが、いっっっぱい詰まってて! オレも一度くらい作れないかな……子供の、笑顔……。;オレを見て、ビクつかなかったヤツは、あいつが初めてなんだ……。本当に、いい後輩さ。……部屋の鍵の閉め忘れとか、少し何とかしてほしいが。;お前の友達さ……ほら、あの太っちょの。少しお節介が過ぎるけど、いいヤツだな。ヨウルがよく話題に出すの、分かる気がするよ。;おう、お前も得真道の学園に招待されてたのか。えっ、その恰好は何だって? いや、その……絶対似合うって、勧められたモンだから……。;浅草のあたりには、割とよく来るんだ。ここの近くに、遊園地があるからな。あそこのヒーローショーは、結構見物だぞ?;ヒーローショーに欠かせないのは、応援の声だ。クリスマスの時の試合なんかもそうだったが、ヒーローってのは、応援されると一層輝けるのさ。;アイツの自信家ぶりは、正直見習いたいとこだ。いや、アレは行き過ぎてるっちゃ行き過ぎてるが……オレが自信無さすぎるからか、少し眩しく見える。;な、なんだこの気配……悪い子じゃ、ないよな? 見方によって正義と悪は入れ替わるとは言うが……いや、性格はたしかに、熱血レッドなんだが……むう。;ひあっ!? お、お前なぁ! 急に尻尾なんて触るから、変な声が出ただろ!? うう、恥ずかしい……死にたい……。;ハロウィンの悪戯はまあ……ある程度は大目に見ることになってるんだ。そうでもしないと、クリスマスにオレたちが大忙しになるからな。;らっしゃい! あっしは細けえ勘定はわかんねえ。だから全部持ってっておくんな!え、ダメだって? へっ! 真面目だなあ親分は!;あっしはほらこの通り、学がねえもんで、駆け引きとか難しい事は、とんとだぜ。 だから……そっちはお任せしとくよ。 な、親分?;まさか、あっしとおんなじような奴がいるとはね。ああ、天下ってな広えもんさ、親分! おっかあにも見せてやりたかったよ。;ごっちゃごちゃと御託ばっか並べる奴ぁこちとら大っ嫌えなんよ、頭が痛くなっちまう! ……正直、勝てる気がしねえさ。;うへあっ?! ……親分かよ!? あー驚いた。触られ慣れてねえからよわひゃあ!いや……まあ、嫌いじゃねえさ、うん。;あっ、親分もこっちにいらしてたんで!?こりゃあ楽しくなってきそうだい! だって、親分の周りはいつも飽きねえからよっ。;亡者蔓延る舞台とくりゃあ、あっしがお役に立つ機会! 単純馬鹿の面目躍如ってやつでさぁ!;どうしたんでさあ親分? らしくねえや!死んでもあっしがついてるからよ。 三界・六道、どこまでもお供しやすぜ!;あいつは、あっしのおっかあを喰いやがった野郎にようく似てるぜ……。妙に賢けぇところも……ああ、似てやがる。;悪い子はオシオキだぁ? へッ! できるモンならやってみな、ってな! もっとも、あっしは良い子ですがね。 ねっ親分?;いやあ、世界ってな広いもんだぜ。死んでも仕えられるなんぞ、思いもせなんだ。 あっしもそうして……ねっ、親分?;ああ、お帰りなさい、よく来たわね。欲しいものは、足りないものはないかしら? 腹を空かせて泣く子を見るのは、とても辛いものだから。;うふふ……そんなに夢中になって……いいのよ。思うがままに遊ぶといいわ。ねえ、いい毛並みでしょう……テリオンは。;そう、来ていたのね。私の可愛い、可愛いお前。お腹は空かせてない? 痛いところはないかしら……そう、大丈夫? ならいいのだけれど……。;たまに私が庖(くりや)に立つと、スルトが私を泣いて止めるの……。どうにも納得がいかないとは思わない?;得意なこと? 芸事や舞踊、演技については少しばかりの心得があってよ。子供を笑わせるのに、とても役に立つのよね。;あらあらそんな顔してどうしたのかしら?母様に言ってごらんなさい。貴方をいじめる者共を……フフ……可愛がってあげるから。;ああ……ようやく夢が叶ったの。 ここで……私は、家族を持った。 私はこの街に来て、幸せだった……。;暴力におもねる男なんて、ごめん被る話だわ。でも……そうね。あの子からはどことなく、母を求める子の、匂いがする……かしら。;あらあら?随分控えめなスキンシップね。いいのよ、体面など忘れて、いいの。 存分にこの母の腕に抱かれなさいな。;ッ、この気配……やはり間違いじゃないようね。うちの家のあのスルト、あの筋肉と同じ、暑苦しい男の気配がするわ? | |||
|voice=voice_licho_shop_open;voice_licho_greeting;voice_licho_conv1;voice_licho_conv2;voice_licho_encourage;voice_licho_self;voice_licho_chara1;voice_licho_chara2;voice_licho_event;voice_sanatkumara_shop_open;voice_sanatkumara_greeting;voice_sanatkumara_conv1;voice_sanatkumara_encourage;voice_sanatkumara_self;voice_sanatkumara_chara1;voice_sanatkumara_chara2;voice_sanatkumara_touch;voice_sanatkumara_event;voice_krampus3_shop_open;voice_krampus_encourage;voice_krampus_self;voice_krampus_chara1;voice_krampus_chara2;voice_krampus3_greeting;voice_krampus3_conv1;voice_krampus3_conv2;voice_krampus3_chara1;voice_krampus3_chara2;voice_krampus3_touch;voice_krampus3_event;voice_tetsugyuu3_shop_open;voice_tetsugyuu_self;voice_tetsugyuu_chara1;voice_tetsugyuu_chara2;voice_tetsugyuu_touch;voice_tetsugyuu3_greeting;voice_tetsugyuu3_conv1;voice_tetsugyuu3_encourage;voice_tetsugyuu3_chara1;voice_tetsugyuu3_chara2;voice_tetsugyuu3_event;voice_harlot3_shop_open;voice_harlot_touch;voice_harlot3_greeting;voice_harlot3_conv1;voice_harlot3_conv2;voice_harlot3_encourage;voice_harlot3_self;voice_harlot3_chara2;voice_harlot3_touch;voice_harlot3_event | |||
|selector-fg=#shopCharacter1 | |||
|selector-text=#shopText1}} | |||
==Notes== | ==Notes== |
Latest revision as of 04:40, 18 November 2019
Arise! Jiangshi Night | |
---|---|
News Link | |
Durations | |
October 16, 2019 19:00 to November 14, 2019 19:00 | |
October 16, 2019 19:00 to November 07, 2019 23:59 | |
October 16, 2019 19:00 to November 14, 2019 23:59 | |
October 15, 2019 20:00 to November 14, 2019 23:59 |
Event Details
The game's third Halloween event is themed around the mythos of Jiangshi, the Chinese hopping zombie. Licho and Sanat Kumara make their debut, along with variants for Krampus (Jiangshi), Babalon (Jiangshi), and Tetsuox (Jiangshi).
The Free Quest will drop the event items Quality Umamichi Talisman and Halloween Rice Cake, which can be traded in for items in the Item Exchange. Additionally, Free Quest rewards include the ☆2 character card Jiangshi and the ☆3 AR card Dark Lords. Bringing certain character and AR cards to battle will increase the amount of event; these drop increases are summarized in the table below.
Quality Umamichi Talisman | Halloween Rice Cake | Both | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Card | +Bonus (%) | Card | +Bonus (%) | Card | +Bonus (%) |
Krampus (Jiangshi) | 40 | Sanat Kumara | 40 | Licho | 30 |
Babalon (Jiangshi) | 30 | Tetsuox (Jiangshi) | 30 | Licho | 10 |
Krampus (☆3/☆4) | 10 | Sanat Kumara | 10 | Jiangshi (any attribute) | 10 |
Babalon (☆3/☆5) | 10 | Tetsuox (Regular ☆3/☆4) | 10 | Protagonist (any card) | 10 |
Hanuman (any card) | 10 | ||||
Dark Lords | 20 | ||||
Any other ☆3/☆4/☆5 AR card | 10 |
It is worth noting that this is the first event to release Lv 80 Mythic Free Quests.
Lastly, rewards are distributed to those who log-in during the event period.
Event Quests
Event Main Quest, Free Quest, and Special Quest details can be found here.
Special Quest
One Night Carnvial with Character
As usual, these quests are costless yet scenario driven and require owning a card of a character.
Character | Translated |
---|---|
Licho | Yes |
Sanat Kumara | No |
Tetsuox | Yes |
Babalon | No |
Krampus | Yes |
Event Exchange
Item | Cost | Total Stock | Total Cost | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Quality Umamichi Talisman x100 | 80 | 8000 | ||
Lesser HP Seed | Halloween Rice Cake x160 | 20 | 3200 | 制限なし |
HP Seed | Halloween Rice Cake x350 | 20 | 7000 | |
Greater HP Seed | Halloween Rice Cake x700 | 30 | 21000 | |
Lesser ATK Seed | Quality Umamichi Talisman x160 | 20 | 3200 | |
ATK Seed | Quality Umamichi Talisman x350 | 20 | 7000 | |
Greater ATK Seed | Quality Umamichi Talisman x700 | 30 | 21000 | |
Level Seed | Halloween Rice Cake x2000 | 5 | 10000 | |
Skill Seed | Quality Umamichi Talisman x2000 | 5 | 10000 | |
G Fire Boost | Quality Umamichi Talisman x25 | 150 | 3750 | 制限なし |
G Water Boost | Quality Umamichi Talisman x25 | 40 | 1000 | |
G Wood Boost | Quality Umamichi Talisman x25 | 180 | 4500 | |
G Aether Boost | Quality Umamichi Talisman x25 | 150 | 3750 | |
G Nether Boost | Quality Umamichi Talisman x25 | 40 | 1000 | |
G Infernal Boost | Quality Umamichi Talisman x25 | 160 | 4000 | |
Warrior Soul G | Quality Umamichi Talisman x100 | 100 | 10000 | 制限なし |
Fire Spell Token | Halloween Rice Cake x15 | 130 | 1950 | 制限なし |
Water Spell Token | Halloween Rice Cake x15 | 40 | 600 | |
Wood Spell Token | Halloween Rice Cake x15 | 180 | 2700 | |
Aether Spell Token | Halloween Rice Cake x15 | 170 | 2550 | |
Nether Spell Token | Halloween Rice Cake x15 | 40 | 600 | |
Infernal Spell Token | Halloween Rice Cake x15 | 150 | 2250 | |
Fire Shard | Halloween Rice Cake x15 | 15 | 225 | 制限なし |
Water Shard | Halloween Rice Cake x15 | 5 | 75 | |
Wood Shard | Halloween Rice Cake x15 | 20 | 300 | |
Aether Shard | Halloween Rice Cake x15 | 20 | 300 | |
Nether Shard | Halloween Rice Cake x15 | 5 | 75 | |
Infernal Shard | Halloween Rice Cake x15 | 20 | 300 | |
Fire Crystal | Quality Umamichi Talisman x50 | 15 | 750 | |
Water Crystal | Quality Umamichi Talisman x50 | 5 | 250 | |
Wood Crystal | Quality Umamichi Talisman x50 | 20 | 1000 | |
Aether Crystal | Quality Umamichi Talisman x50 | 20 | 1000 | |
Nether Crystal | Quality Umamichi Talisman x50 | 5 | 250 | |
Infernal Crystal | Quality Umamichi Talisman x50 | 20 | 1000 | |
Fire Energy Cluster | Halloween Rice Cake x200 | 15 | 3000 | |
Water Energy Cluster | Halloween Rice Cake x200 | 5 | 1000 | |
Wood Energy Cluster | Halloween Rice Cake x200 | 20 | 4000 | |
Aether Energy Cluster | Halloween Rice Cake x200 | 20 | 4000 | |
Nether Energy Cluster | Halloween Rice Cake x200 | 5 | 1000 | |
Infernal Energy Cluster | Halloween Rice Cake x200 | 20 | 4000 | |
Preliminary Blow Crest | Quality Umamichi Talisman x150 | 5 | 750 | 制限なし |
Preliminary Slash Crest | Quality Umamichi Talisman x150 | 5 | 750 | |
Preliminary Thrust Crest | Quality Umamichi Talisman x150 | 15 | 2250 | |
Preliminary Shot Crest | Quality Umamichi Talisman x150 | 5 | 750 | |
Preliminary Magic Crest | Quality Umamichi Talisman x150 | 5 | 750 | |
Preliminary Snipe Crest | Quality Umamichi Talisman x150 | 10 | 1500 | |
Blow Crest | Halloween Rice Cake x250 | 5 | 1250 | |
Slash Crest | Halloween Rice Cake x250 | 5 | 1250 | |
Thrust Crest | Halloween Rice Cake x250 | 15 | 3750 | |
Shot Crest | Halloween Rice Cake x250 | 5 | 1250 | |
Magic Crest | Halloween Rice Cake x250 | 5 | 1250 | |
Snipe Crest | Halloween Rice Cake x250 | 10 | 2500 | |
Honor Medallion | Quality Umamichi Talisman x400 | 15 | 6000 | 制限なし |
Honor Medallion | Halloween Rice Cake x400 | 15 | 6000 | |
AR Token | Quality Umamichi Talisman x100 | 50 | 5000 | 制限なし |
AR Token | Halloween Rice Cake x100 | 50 | 5000 | |
AR Lil' Salomon Ticket | Quality Umamichi Talisman x1000 | 3 | 3000 | |
AR Lil' Salomon Ticket | Halloween Rice Cake x1000 | 3 | 3000 | |
Lil' Salomon Ticket | Quality Umamichi Talisman x1000 | 5 | 5000 | |
Lil' Salomon Ticket | Halloween Rice Cake x1000 | 5 | 5000 | |
Ally Points | Quality Umamichi Talisman x50 | 200 | 10000 | |
Ally Points | Halloween Rice Cake x50 | 200 | 10000 | |
Coin | Quality Umamichi Talisman | -1 | -1 | Items for Consumption |
Coin | Halloween Rice Cake | -1 | -1 |
Characters
Click to change characters |
---|
熱烈歓迎、千客万来! 開店中だぜコラ!殴り込みには道具が必要なんだろ!? 困った時はこのオレがひとつ勧めてしんぜよう……なーんてな!
|
Notes
- The event name used in this page is a fan translation
- The ruby characters of 暴走夜 (キョンシー・ナイト) translate to Kyonshi, which is the Japanese term for Jiangshi (Chinese hopping zombies)
- The main text ハロウィン暴走夜 translates to Bustling Halloween Night
2 comments
[Show Comments]
The stories and information posted here are artistic works of fiction and falsehood. Only a fool would take anything posted here as fact.
Enable comment auto-refresher
Permalink |
Permalink |