Difference between revisions of "Event Quest:The Obliging Santa's Present"
m |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| en subtitle = The Obliging Santa's Present | | en subtitle = The Obliging Santa's Present | ||
| news link = https://housamo.info/news/xmas2019/ | | news link = https://housamo.info/news/xmas2019/ | ||
| banner image = | | banner image = C6c14ad405e3ddcca0709ad743051597.png | ||
| duration = Main Quest!December 11th, 2019 @ 20:00 -> | | duration = Main Quest!December 11th, 2019 @ 20:00 -> January 5th, 2020 @ 23:59;Free Quests!December 11th, 2019 @ 20:00 -> December 31st, 2019;Gacha!December 11th, 2019 @ 20:00 -> January 5th, 2020; | ||
| type = Full | | type = Full | ||
| active = true | | active = true | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Event details==<onlyinclude> | ==Event details==<onlyinclude> | ||
The theme of the third Christmas [[Event Quest|event]] revolves around the cast of the Santa School trying to host an innovative event for this Christmas and they come up with the idea of opening a Sauna. As such, all the units in the banner have at least one Christmas skin and one Sauna skin, those being {{Transient icon|Aegir|variant=Christmas}}, {{Transient icon|Kalki|variant=Christmas}}, {{Transient icon|Takemaru|variant=Christmas}}, {{Transient icon|Tomte}}, {{Transient icon|Tetsuya|variant=Christmas}} and {{Transient icon|Sitri|variant=Christmas}}. Completing the Event Free Quests will reward exchangeable items {{Item|サンタ・サウナストーン}} and {{Item|ユール・ファイアウッド}}, as well as one of the new AR cards, [[聖夜のダブル・ヒーロー!]]. High Difficulty Quests will also be released which will reward players for first completion. | |||
{{Transient icon|Tomte}} is the new unit and face of the event, being obtainable alongside the unit variants and destined to be permanently added to the pool. The new AR [[Double Hero of the Holy Eve!]] is redeemable in the Event [[Item Exchange]] and can also be dropped from Event Free Quests. Three other AR cards, being permanent, were released in a separate banner with increased rates, these being [[サモナーズのX'MAS]], [[同じ月が見ている]] and [[夕暮れ時の青春は]]. A [[Gacha:Mystic Christmas Transient Summon|Transient Summon]] and [[Gacha:Mystic Christmas AR Equipment Summon|AR Equipment Summon]] for these cards are available during the event period. | |||
Bringing specific [[Catalog|character card]]s and [[AR card]]s will increase the amount of exchangeable items rewarded. These reward-boosting cards and the amount by which they increase rewards are summarized below. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="2" | {{Item|サンタ・サウナストーン}} | |||
! colspan="2" | {{Item|ユール・ファイアウッド}} | |||
! colspan="2" | Both | |||
|- | |||
! Card | |||
! +Bonus (%) | |||
! Card | |||
! +Bonus (%) | |||
! Card | |||
! +Bonus (%) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Transient icon|Aegir|variant=Christmas}} | |||
| 40 | |||
| {{Transient icon|Takemaru|variant=Christmas}} | |||
| 40 | |||
| {{Transient icon|Tomte|rarity=4}} | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Transient icon|Kalki|variant=Christmas}} | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{Transient icon|Tetsuya|variant=Christmas}} | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{Transient icon|Sitri|variant=Christmas}} | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Transient icon|Aegir}} (Regular ☆3/☆5) | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{Transient icon|Takemaru}}(Regular ☆3/☆5) | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{Transient icon|Tomte|rarity=3}} | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Transient icon|Kalki}} (Regular ☆3/☆4) | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{Transient icon|Tetsuya}} (Regular ☆3/☆4) | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{Transient icon|Sitri}} (Regular ☆3/☆4) | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{Transient icon|Claude}} (any card) | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{Transient icon|Eita}} (any card) | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{Transient icon|Musashi}} (any card) | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{Transient icon|Taromaiti}} (any card) | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{Transient icon|Protagonist}} (any card) | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[サモナーズのX'MAS]] | |||
| 30 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[聖夜のダブル・ヒーロー!]] | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[同じ月が見ている]] | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[夕暮れ時の青春は]] | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Until the Next Holy Night]] | |||
| 10 | |||
|} | |||
</onlyinclude> | </onlyinclude> | ||
Revision as of 22:33, 11 December 2019
Mystic Christmas | |
---|---|
News Link | |
Durations | |
December 11, 2019 20:00 to December 31, 2019 23:59 | |
December 11, 2019 20:00 to December 31, 2019 00:00 | |
December 11, 2019 20:00 to December 31, 2019 00:00 |
Event details
The theme of the third Christmas event revolves around the cast of the Santa School trying to host an innovative event for this Christmas and they come up with the idea of opening a Sauna. As such, all the units in the banner have at least one Christmas skin and one Sauna skin, those being Aegir (Christmas), Kalki (Christmas), Takemaru (Christmas), Tomte, Tetsuya (Christmas) and Sitri (Christmas). Completing the Event Free Quests will reward exchangeable items Santa Sauna Stones and Yule Log, as well as one of the new AR cards, 聖夜のダブル・ヒーロー!. High Difficulty Quests will also be released which will reward players for first completion.
Tomte is the new unit and face of the event, being obtainable alongside the unit variants and destined to be permanently added to the pool. The new AR Double Hero of the Holy Eve! is redeemable in the Event Item Exchange and can also be dropped from Event Free Quests. Three other AR cards, being permanent, were released in a separate banner with increased rates, these being サモナーズのX'MAS, 同じ月が見ている and 夕暮れ時の青春は. A Transient Summon and AR Equipment Summon for these cards are available during the event period.
Bringing specific character cards and AR cards will increase the amount of exchangeable items rewarded. These reward-boosting cards and the amount by which they increase rewards are summarized below.
Santa Sauna Stones | Yule Log | Both | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Card | +Bonus (%) | Card | +Bonus (%) | Card | +Bonus (%) |
Aegir (Christmas) | 40 | Takemaru (Christmas) | 40 | Tomte | 20 |
Kalki (Christmas) | 30 | Tetsuya (Christmas) | 30 | Sitri (Christmas) | 20 |
Aegir (Regular ☆3/☆5) | 10 | Takemaru(Regular ☆3/☆5) | 10 | Tomte | 10 |
Kalki (Regular ☆3/☆4) | 10 | Tetsuya (Regular ☆3/☆4) | 10 | Sitri (Regular ☆3/☆4) | 10 |
Claude (any card) | 10 | ||||
Eita (any card) | 10 | ||||
Musashi (any card) | 10 | ||||
Taromaiti (any card) | 10 | ||||
Protagonist (any card) | 10 | ||||
サモナーズのX'MAS | 30 | ||||
聖夜のダブル・ヒーロー! | 20 | ||||
同じ月が見ている | 20 | ||||
夕暮れ時の青春は | 20 | ||||
Until the Next Holy Night | 10 |
0 comments
[Show Comments]
The stories and information posted here are artistic works of fiction and falsehood. Only a fool would take anything posted here as fact.
Enable comment auto-refresher