Difference between revisions of "Skill Quest"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
* finally, these improvements only apply to the individual unit; the quest would have to be redone if you, for example (if [[Beastman]] ever did get a fix), want your [[Moritaka]] {{Star|5}} to also have the improvement you just did with [[Moritaka]] {{Star|4}}. | * finally, these improvements only apply to the individual unit; the quest would have to be redone if you, for example (if [[Beastman]] ever did get a fix), want your [[Moritaka]] {{Star|5}} to also have the improvement you just did with [[Moritaka]] {{Star|4}}. | ||
See [[Skills#Skill Evolution|Skill Evolution]] for more information about Skill Evolution. Follow [https://housamo.info/ja/news/skill-shinka/ this external link] for official documentation. | See [[Skills#Skill Evolution|Skill Evolution]] for more information about Skill Evolution. Follow [https://housamo.info/ja/news/skill-shinka/ this external link] for official documentation. For information on the Quest battles, see [[Skill Quest/Quest Details]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{ | ! Volume | ||
! style="width:15%;"|Release period | |||
! Name of Skill Quest | |||
! Pre-evo skill | |||
! Post-evo skill | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" | 1 | |||
| rowspan="8" | April 2018 ([[Event Quest:Skill Progression Quest Campaign|Skill Quest release campaign]]) | |||
| Castaway Challenge | |||
| [[Drifter]] | |||
| | | [[Drifter+]] | ||
|- | |||
| Guardian Challenge | |||
| [[Guardian]] | |||
| | | [[Guardian+]] | ||
|- | |||
| Mentor Challenge | |||
| [[Mentor]] | |||
| [[Mentor+]] | |||
|- | |||
| Starshine Challenge | |||
| [[Starshine]] | |||
| [[Starshine+]] | |||
|- | |||
| Swimmer's Challenge | |||
| [[Swimmer]] | |||
| [[Swimmer+]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | Island Guardian Challenge | ||
| [[Island Guardian]] | |||
| [[Island Guardian+]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | Child Challenge | ||
| [[Child]] | |||
| [[Child+]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | Grandstander Challenge | ||
| [[Grandstander]] | |||
| [[Grandstander+]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | 2 | |||
| rowspan="4" | August 2018 ([[Seaside Summer School with You (2018 Re-Release)]] | |||
| Soul Shooter Challenge | |||
| [[Soul Shooter]] | |||
| [[Soul Shooter+]] | |||
|- | |||
| Avenger Challenge | |||
| [[Avenger]] | |||
| [[Avenger+]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | Sprouter Challenge | ||
| [[Sprouter]] | |||
| [[Sprouter+]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | Archangel of the Moon Challenge | ||
| [[Archangel of the Moon]] | |||
| [[Archangel of the Moon+]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | rowspan="10" | 3 | ||
| rowspan="10" | March 2019 ([[Event Quest:New School Team Campaign|2019 New school year campaign]]) | |||
| 「恋焦がれる者」の挑戦 | |||
| [[The Lovesick]] | |||
| [[The Lovesick+]] | |||
|- | |||
| 「聖痕を徴す者」の挑戦 | |||
| [[Stigma Brander]] | |||
| [[Stigma Brander+]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | 「医学の徒」の挑戦 | ||
| [[Medical Practitioner]] | |||
| [[Medical Practitioner+]] | |||
|- | |||
| 「獣を追う者」の挑戦 | |||
| [[Beast Hunter]] | |||
| [[Beast Hunter+]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | 「瞬間移動者」の挑戦 | ||
| [[Blink Jumper]] | |||
| [[Blink Jumper+]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | 「鉄の技術者」の挑戦 | ||
| [[Iron Artisan]] | |||
| [[Iron Artisan+]] | |||
|- | |||
| 「武士たる者」の挑戦 | |||
| [[Samurai Warrior]] | |||
| [[Samurai Warrior+]] | |||
|- | |||
| 「叡智を敷く者」の挑戦 | |||
| [[Fount of Wisdom]] | |||
| [[Fount of Wisdom+]] | |||
|- | |||
| 「病を与う者」の挑戦 | |||
| | | [[Disease Carrier]] | ||
| [[Disease Carrier+]] | |||
|- | |||
| 「転生の始竜」の挑戦 | |||
| [[Primordial Wyrm Reincarnate]] | |||
| [[Primordial Wyrm Reincarnate+]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | 4 | |||
| | | rowspan="5" | May 2019 ([[Black Snow on the Hot Spring Mountains (2019 Re-Release)]] | ||
| 「凍み氷る者」の挑戦 | |||
| [[Mountain Moghul]] | |||
| [[Mountain Moghul+]] | |||
|- | |||
| 「無窮に挑む者」の挑戦 | |||
| [[The Frozen]] | |||
| [[The Frozen+]] | |||
|- | |||
| 「棄てられし者」の挑戦 | |||
| [[Infinite Challenger]] | |||
| [[Infinite Challenger+]] | |||
|- | |||
| 「不幸を嘆く者」の挑戦 | |||
| | | [[The Misfortunate]] | ||
| [[The Misfortunate+]] | |||
|- | |||
| 「山を治める者」の挑戦 | |||
| | | [[The Forsaken]] | ||
| [[The Forsaken+]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | 5 | |||
| | | rowspan="3" | June 2019 ([[Raiders of the Lost Isle (2019 Re-Release)]] | ||
| Earth Eater Challenge | |||
| [[Earth Eater]] | |||
| [[Earth Eater+]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wave Bender Challenge | |||
| [[Wave Bender]] | |||
| [[Wave Bender+]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chance Hitter Challenge | |||
| | | [[Chance Hitter]] | ||
| [[Chance Hitter+]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" | 6 | |||
| rowspan="6" | August 2019 ([[Embark! Summer Ocean Adventure (2019 Re-Release)]] | |||
| Sea-favored Challenge | |||
| [[Sea-favored]] | |||
| [[Sea-favored+]] | |||
|- | |||
| Devourer of Worlds Challenge | |||
| | | [[Devourer of Worlds]] | ||
| [[Devourer of Worlds+]] | |||
|- | |||
| Battlefield Rigger Challenge | |||
| [[Battlefield Rigger]] | |||
| [[Battlefield Rigger+]] | |||
|- | |||
| Avenger+ Challenge | |||
| [[Avenger+]] | |||
| [[Avenger++]] | |||
|- | |||
| Binder Challenge | |||
| [[Binder]] | |||
| [[Binder+]] | |||
|- | |||
| Savior Challenge | |||
| [[Savior]] | |||
| [[Savior+]] | |||
|} | |||
= | |||
= | |||
= | |||
== | |||