Difference between revisions of "Template:Gacha stone calculations"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
SurtrFan8511 (talk | contribs) (Added whaling cost to the mix) |
SurtrFan8511 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#vardefineecho:stone count|500}} || ~{{#expr:10000 * {{#var:stone count}} / 175 round -2}}¥ || {{#expr:100 * (1 - (((1 - {{#var: base odds}}) ^ ({{#var:stone count}} / 50 * 9)) * ((1 - {{#var:multi odds}}) ^ ({{#var:stone count}} / 50)))) round 2}}% | | {{#vardefineecho:stone count|500}} || ~{{#expr:10000 * {{#var:stone count}} / 175 round -2}}¥ || {{#expr:100 * (1 - (((1 - {{#var: base odds}}) ^ ({{#var:stone count}} / 50 * 9)) * ((1 - {{#var:multi odds}}) ^ ({{#var:stone count}} / 50)))) round 2}}% | ||
|- | |||
| {{#vardefineecho:stone count|550}} || ~{{#expr:10000 * {{#var:stone count}} / 175 round -2}}¥ || {{#expr:100 * (1 - (((1 - {{#var: base odds}}) ^ ({{#var:stone count}} / 50 * 9)) * ((1 - {{#var:multi odds}}) ^ ({{#var:stone count}} / 50)))) round 2}}% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#vardefineecho:stone count|600}} || ~{{#expr:10000 * {{#var:stone count}} / 175 round -2}}¥ || {{#expr:100 * (1 - (((1 - {{#var: base odds}}) ^ ({{#var:stone count}} / 50 * 9)) * ((1 - {{#var:multi odds}}) ^ ({{#var:stone count}} / 50)))) round 2}}% | | {{#vardefineecho:stone count|600}} || ~{{#expr:10000 * {{#var:stone count}} / 175 round -2}}¥ || {{#expr:100 * (1 - (((1 - {{#var: base odds}}) ^ ({{#var:stone count}} / 50 * 9)) * ((1 - {{#var:multi odds}}) ^ ({{#var:stone count}} / 50)))) round 2}}% |
Latest revision as of 03:15, 8 August 2020
{{Gacha stone calculations|single=0.73|multi=1.46}}
Stones | JPY | Chance to obtain |
---|---|---|
50 | ~2900¥ | 7.75% |
100 | ~5700¥ | 14.9% |
150 | ~8600¥ | 21.49% |
200 | ~11400¥ | 27.57% |
250 | ~14300¥ | 33.19% |
300 | ~17100¥ | 38.36% |
350 | ~20000¥ | 43.14% |
400 | ~22900¥ | 47.54% |
450 | ~25700¥ | 51.61% |
500 | ~28600¥ | 55.36% |
550 | ~31400¥ | 58.82% |
600 | ~34300¥ | 62.01% |
700 | ~40000¥ | 67.67% |
800 | ~45700¥ | 72.48% |
900 | ~51400¥ | 76.58% |
1000 | ~57100¥ | 80.07% |
1500 | ~85700¥ | 91.1% |
2000 | ~114300¥ | 96.03% |
3000 | ~171400¥ | 99.21% |
5000 | ~285700¥ | 99.97% |
10000 | ~571400¥ | 100% |