Difference between revisions of "Event Quest:Desert Journey"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→CV) |
|||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|{{#tag:mediator|File:Voice_event_desert2018_card4_6.ogg}} | |{{#tag:mediator|File:Voice_event_desert2018_card4_6.ogg}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |||
'''Note: The first lines is what they say to greet you when you open the shop.''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! [[Seth]] !! [[Ganglie]] | |||
|- | |||
| Today is a good day for a bath! Huh? A swim ring? Yes I have one! <br>...... D-Don't take it away from me! Seriously! || Oh, you fished up a lot of stuff. Go on and exchange 'em, buhehe. | |||
|- | |||
| Each and every one of you are just kids. Generally, some stealthy techniques would be good for...... <br>Ooh, I blew out the fire! Awesome! || | |||
|- | |||
| I am the ruler of this desert. I had to overrun many of the tribes and keep them under control...... <br>Am I making this up? ... I'll beat you for that! || | |||
|- | |||
| This desert is like my own backyard. Where can you find out where you are at? ... Huh? <br>Oasis? ...... Where is it~...... || | |||
|- | |||
| What's with that look? Are you doubting my abilities? I'll exert dominance over you then! <br>I'm serious! ...... I'm not doing so good today... || | |||
|- | |||
| Hyaaaaaa!! Y-You! Why are you touching me there! Seriously...... Q-Quit it~ Hahaha~...... || | |||
|- | |||
![[Gyumao]] !! [[Hanuman]] | |||
|- | |||
| Collecting resources is a high priority of this project too! <br>Deeply encourage and dedicate yourself well! || Hey hey, welcome. Hanuman's shop has some great reviews circling around! | |||
|- | |||
| There are things you need to know to understand what it means to be a business person! <br>Speech skills! And Muscles! They're what you need every day, keep that in mind! || Uugh, it's so hot out here in the desert... Ice, shaved ice... <br>hiyashi chuka... watermelooon... Mmm... Ah? Huh... I, what?! | |||
|- | |||
| A demon king is what I aim for. It's a fresh and aggressive new wave! <br>Many demon kings are competing all over Tokyo. || A cattle's head on a burly body, such amazing prowess! <br>It must be hard for a demon king to speak like those westerners so fluently~! Such a formidable guy... *gulp* | |||
|- | |||
| Well, managers need to stay on eye level, right? Unruly human beings run things and lose their senses. <br>To be blunt, they're like pigs. || Hmm? You got an uncontrollable urge to touch my tail? Here here, you can specifically touch it...<br> Aaah... Don't grab it so hard... No~! Gentle, gentle please~ | |||
|- | |||
| Aah, leave it to me when it comes to negotiations. I've talked subordinates out of it before, <br>so let's put these speech skills to use! || I heard a lot of stuff about Son Goku!<br> He's a super famous character in cartoons and anime~. But, I think he and I are alike! | |||
|- | |||
| Oooh?! So, you want to know the merits of muscles too! You can get a good feel of it!<br>Maybe then you can make the big bucks? HAHAHAHAHA! || I heard India has any kind of book you'd want! <br>If you find the one you want, you can ace the tests! Perfecto! | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||