4,366
edits
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{attribute|ALL}} boosts are obtainable in [[Weekend|Daily Quests on Saturdays and Sundays]] and limit break materials are obtainable in [[Monday|Daily Quests on Mondays]] JST. They are also obtainable in certain free quests. Below is a list of all {{attribute|ALL}} transients currently in the game. | Unlike units of other attributes, {{attribute|All}} units do not have damage multipliers when facing other units of specific attributes. It can also be thought as {{attribute|All)) units having the same multiplier for all units, as indicated in the table below. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Ally attribute | |||
! colspan="9" | Enemy attribute | |||
|- | |||
| {{attribute|All}} | |||
| {{attribute|All}} | |||
| {{attribute|Fire}} | |||
| {{attribute|Water}} | |||
| {{attribute|Wood}} | |||
| {{attribute|Aether}} | |||
| {{attribute|Nether}} | |||
| {{attribute|Infernal}} | |||
| {{attribute|Valiant}} | |||
| {{attribute|World}} | |||
|- | |||
| Attacking | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Defending | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
{{attribute|ALL}} units do not apply or receive extra damage from any attribute, including their own. {{attribute|ALL}} boosts are obtainable in [[Weekend|Daily Quests on Saturdays and Sundays]] and limit break materials are obtainable in [[Monday|Daily Quests on Mondays]] JST. They are also obtainable in certain free quests. Below is a list of all {{attribute|ALL}} transients currently in the game. | |||
=={{Star|1}}== | =={{Star|1}}== |
edits