Difference between revisions of "Event Quest:Advance! Onsen Jamboree"
SurtrFan8511 (talk | contribs) (Fixed durations, bet you've never seen this edit message) |
m |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
Lifewonders is launching their third mountain climbing/hiking event, starting early July. Before the event is released, the associated Transient Summons and AR Equipment summons have been added, these include {{Transient icon|Kimun Kamui}}, {{Transient icon|Kagutsuchi|variant=Jamboree}}, {{Transient icon|Shiro|variant=Jamboree}}, {{Transient icon|Moritaka|variant=Jamboree}} and {{Transient icon|Aizen|variant=Jamboree}}. In addition to this, the following ARs have been added: {{AR Equipment|法の代行者たち}}, {{AR Equipment|おお温泉の喜びよ}}, {{AR Equipment|ワンダーフォーゲル!}} and {{AR Equipment|きょうだい弟子の組手}}. | Lifewonders is launching their third mountain climbing/hiking event, starting early July. Before the event is released, the associated Transient Summons and AR Equipment summons have been added, these include {{Transient icon|Kimun Kamui}}, {{Transient icon|Kagutsuchi|variant=Jamboree}}, {{Transient icon|Shiro|variant=Jamboree}}, {{Transient icon|Moritaka|variant=Jamboree}} and {{Transient icon|Aizen|variant=Jamboree}}. In addition to this, the following ARs have been added: {{AR Equipment|法の代行者たち}}, {{AR Equipment|おお温泉の喜びよ}}, {{AR Equipment|ワンダーフォーゲル!}} and {{AR Equipment|きょうだい弟子の組手}}. | ||
Furthermore, new ☆2 mob units will be released and farmable during this event's Free Quests. No further information has been added regarding them, so as with all recent mob release units, they will likely be limited to this event. | |||
The currency to farm in these Free quests is {{Item|スカウトバッジ}} and {{Item|山の幸}} and the bonus distribution is done as the following | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="2" | {{Item|スカウトバッジ}} | |||
! colspan="2" | {{Item|山の幸}} | |||
! colspan="2" | Both | |||
|- | |||
! Card | |||
! +Bonus (%) | |||
! Card | |||
! +Bonus (%) | |||
! Card | |||
! +Bonus (%) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Transient icon|Shiro|variant=Jamboree}} | |||
| 40 | |||
| {{Transient icon|Moritaka|variant=Jamboree}} | |||
| 40 | |||
| {{Transient icon|Kimun Kamui|rarity=4}} | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Transient icon|Aizen|variant=Jamboree}} | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{Transient icon|Kagutsuchi|variant=Jamboree}} | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{Transient icon|Kimun Kamui|rarity=3}} | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Transient icon|Shiro}} (Regular ☆3/☆4 & Valentine) | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{Transient icon|Moritaka}} (Regular ☆3/☆4 & Valentine) | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{Transient icon|チラマンテプ}} (any element) | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Transient icon|Aizen}} (Regular ☆3/☆5) | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{Transient icon|Kagutsuchi}} (Regular ☆3/☆4) | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{Transient icon|Ryota}} (any card) | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{Transient icon|Maria}} (any card) | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{Transient icon|Choji}} (any card) | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{Transient icon|Arsalan}} (any card) | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{Transient icon|Korpokkur}} (any card) | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{Transient icon|Protagonist}} (any card) | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{Transient icon|Purple Devil}} (any element) | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{AR Equipment|法の代行者たち}} | |||
| 30 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{AR Equipment|おお温泉の喜びよ}} | |||
| 30 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{AR Equipment|ワンダーフォーゲル!}} | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{AR Equipment|きょうだい弟子の組手}} | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{AR Equipment|魔王の温泉郷へようこそ}} | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{AR Equipment|おお山の喜びよ}} | |||
| 10 | |||
|} | |||
</onlyinclude> | |||
==Transient Summons==<onlyinclude> | ==Transient Summons==<onlyinclude> | ||
*[[Gacha:Onsen Jamboree Transient Summon|Onsen Jamboree Transient Summon]] | *[[Gacha:Onsen Jamboree Transient Summon|Onsen Jamboree Transient Summon]] |
Revision as of 17:20, 2 July 2020
Event Details
Lifewonders is launching their third mountain climbing/hiking event, starting early July. Before the event is released, the associated Transient Summons and AR Equipment summons have been added, these include Kimun Kamui, Kagutsuchi (Jamboree), Shiro (Jamboree), Moritaka (Jamboree) and Aizen (Jamboree). In addition to this, the following ARs have been added: The Representatives of Principle, Hot Spring Fun, Mountaineering! and Sparring Brethren.
Furthermore, new ☆2 mob units will be released and farmable during this event's Free Quests. No further information has been added regarding them, so as with all recent mob release units, they will likely be limited to this event.
The currency to farm in these Free quests is Scout Badge and Mountain's Bounty and the bonus distribution is done as the following
Scout Badge | Mountain's Bounty | Both | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Card | +Bonus (%) | Card | +Bonus (%) | Card | +Bonus (%) |
Shiro (Jamboree) | 40 | Moritaka (Jamboree) | 40 | Kimun Kamui | 20 |
Aizen (Jamboree) | 30 | Kagutsuchi (Jamboree) | 30 | Kimun Kamui | 10 |
Shiro (Regular ☆3/☆4 & Valentine) | 10 | Moritaka (Regular ☆3/☆4 & Valentine) | 10 | チラマンテプ (any element) | 10 |
Aizen (Regular ☆3/☆5) | 10 | Kagutsuchi (Regular ☆3/☆4) | 10 | Ryota (any card) | 10 |
Maria (any card) | 10 | ||||
Choji (any card) | 10 | ||||
Arsalan (any card) | 10 | ||||
Korpokkur (any card) | 10 | ||||
Protagonist (any card) | 10 | ||||
Purple Devil (any element) | 10 | ||||
The Representatives of Principle | 30 | ||||
Hot Spring Fun | 30 | ||||
Mountaineering! | 20 | ||||
Sparring Brethren | 20 | ||||
Welcome to the Dark Lord's Hot Springs | 20 | ||||
The Mountain's Bounty | 10 |
Transient Summons
Notes
1 comment
[Show Comments]
The stories and information posted here are artistic works of fiction and falsehood. Only a fool would take anything posted here as fact.
Enable comment auto-refresher
Permalink |